Abu Dhabi T10 League 2019 Schedule, Teams, Squads And Points Table
Abu Dhabi T10 League 2019 Schedule, Teams, Squads And Points Table.Picture Courtesy © Photo Gallery

T10 League has returned to the big screen once again with some changes in its structure. T10 League 2019 has now been branded as Abu Dhabi T10 League 2019. Schedule, teams and squads for the tournament have been finalized.

The tournament will take place from October 15 to October 24. Sheikh Zayed Stadium will host the event. A total of eight teams will participate in this year’s T10 League. Five new franchises have been included in this Abu Dhabi T10 League.

‘The Hundred’ Draft: Mohammad Amir Named As The Most Expensive Among 35 Pakistani Players

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2019 Schedule

Here are the Groups and complete Schedule for Abu Dhabi T10 League 2019:

Group A

  • Bangla Tigers
  • Deccan Gladiators
  • Delhi Bulls
  • Karnataka Tuskers

Group B

  • Northern Warriors
  • Maratha Arabians
  • Qalandars
  • Team Abu Dhabi

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2019 Complete Schedule and Timings

Match No.DateTeamsVenueTime (PST)
1November 15Maratha Arabians vs Northern WarriorsSheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi4:30 PM
2November 15Deccan Gladiators vs Delhi BullsSheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi6:45 PM
3November 15Team Abu Dhabi vs QalandarsSheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi9:00 PM
4November 16Deccan Gladiators vs Bangla TigersSheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi3:30 PM
5November 16Karnataka Tuskers vs Delhi BullsSheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi5:45 PM
6November 16Northern Warriors vs QalandarsSheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi8:00 PM
7November 17Northern Warriors vs Team Abu DhabiSheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi3:30 PM
8November 17Bangla Tigers vs Karnataka TuskersSheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi5:45 PM
9November 17Qalandars vs Maratha ArabiansSheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi8:00 PM
10November 18Deccan Gladiators vs Karnataka TuskersSheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi3:30 PM
11November 18Team Abu Dhabi vs Maratha ArabiansSheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi5:45 PM
12November 18Delhi Bulls vs Bangla TigersSheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi8:00 PM
13November 19A1 vs B2Sheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi3:30 PM
14November 19A3 vs B4Sheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi5:45 PM
15November 19A2 vs B3Sheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi8:00 PM
16November 20A4 vs B1Sheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi3:30 PM
17November 20A2 vs B4Sheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi5:45 PM
18November 20A1 vs B3Sheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi8:00 PM
19November 21A3 vs B1Sheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi3:30 PM
20November 21A4 vs B2Sheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi5:45 PM
21November 21A1 vs B4Sheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi8:00 PM
22November 22A3 vs B2Sheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi3:30 PM
23November 22A2 vs B1Sheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi5:45 PM
24November 22A4 vs B3Sheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi8:00 PM
25November 23Qualifier 1st vs 2ndSheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi3:30 PM
26November 23Eliminator 3rd vs 4thSheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi5:45 PM
27November 23Eliminator 2
Runner up Match 25 vs Winner Match 26
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi8:00 PM
28November 243rd Position
Runner up Match 26 vs Runner up Match 27
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi5:45 PM
29November 24Grand Final
Winner Match 25 vs Winner Match 27
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi8:00 PM

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2019 Teams

Eight teams will battle it out for the 3rd edition of Abu Dhabi T10 League. The Sindhis, Bengal Tigers and Pakhtoons were replaced by newly formed Deccan Gladiators, Delhi Bulls and Bangla Tigers teams respectively. Another new team named Qalandars was added to the tournament on September 22 2019. Qalandars is owned by Pakistani businessman Rana Fawad who also own Lahore Qalandars; a team in Pakistan Super League (PSL). Karnataka Tuskers and Team Abu Dhabi replaced Kerala Knights, Punjabi Legends and Rajputs.
  1. Team Abu Dhabi
  2. Deccan Gladiators
  3. Maratha Arabians
  4. Bangla Tigers
  5. Qalandars
  6. Delhi Bulls
  7. Northern Warriors
  8. Karnataka Tuskers

Salman Butt, Adnan Akmal Under Consideration For Australia Tour

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2019 Squads

Team Abu Dhabi

Icon player: Moeen Ali

Mohammad Amir, Harry Gurney, Luke Wright, Corey Anderson, Lewis Gregory, Ben Laughlin, Niroshan Dickwella, Richard Gleeson, Rohan Mustafa, Rameez Shahzad, Hayden Walsh Jr.

Backups: Alex Davies.

Maratha Arabians

Icon player: Chris Lynn

Lasith Malinga, Mohammad Irfan, Dasun Shanaka, Dwayne Bravo, Hazratullah Zazai, Chadwick Walton, Wanindu Hasaranga, Mohammed Qasim, James Fuller

Backups: Adam Lyth.

Bangla Tigers

Icon player: Thisara Perera

Colin Ingram, Rilee Rossouw, Robbie Frylinck, Andre Fletcher, Qais Ahmad, James Faulkner, Anamul Haque, Farhad Reza, Chirag Suri, Shiraz Ahmed, Junaid Siddiqui, Yasir Ali

Backups: Mahedi Hasan, Arafat Sunny.

Deccan Gladiators

Icon player: Shane Watson

Ben Cutting, Kieron Pollard, Tymal Mills, Anton Devcich, Zahir Khan, Mohd. Shahzad, Fawad Ahmed, Anwar Ali, Zahoor Khan, Asif Khan, Chandrapaul Hemraj

Backups: Mason Crane, Bhanuka Rajapaksa.

Qalanders

Icon player: Shahid Afridi

Luke Ronchi, Chris Jordan, Tom Banton, Mohammad HafeezImad WasimFaheem Ashraf, Philip Salt, Imran Nazir, Maaz Khan, Majid Ali, Haris Rauf, Sohail Akhtar

Backups: Ahsan Mirza and Dilbar Hussain.

Delhi Bulls

Icon player: Eoin Morgan

Shoaib MalikSohail Tanvir, Adil Rashid, Mohammad Nabi, Kusal Perera, Muhammad Hasnain, Sherfane Rutherford, Muhammad Usman, Amir Yameen, Waheed Ahmed, Tobias Visee

Backups: Ali Khan, Paul Stirling

Northern Warriors

Icon player: Darren Sammy

Andre Russell, Sam Billings, Lendl Simmons, Wahab Riaz, Chris Green, Rayad Emrit, Nicholas Pooran, Sikandar Raza, Ansh Tandon,

Amir Hayat, Mark Deyal

Backups: George Munsey, Karim Janat

Karnataka Tuskers

Icon player: Hashim Amla

Sandeep Lamichhane, Pat Brown, Evin Lewis, Kesrick Williams, Johnson Charles, Ross Whiteley, Fabian Allen, Shapoor Zadran, Ahmed Raza, Asif Mumtaz, Nathan Remmington

Backups: Marlon Samuels Shafiqullah Shafaq

Ireland Ready To Help Pakistan Bring International Cricket Back

Points Table

StandingsTeamMatches PlayedWonLostNo ResultNet Run Rate
1Team Abu Dhabi0000+0.00
2Qalandars0000+0.00
3Bangla Tigers0000+0.00
4Maratha Arabians0000+0.00
5Deccan Gladiators0000+0.00
6Delhi Bulls0000+0.00
7Northern Warriors0000+0.00
8Karnataka Tuskers0000+0.00

Broadcasters | Where To Watch? 

You can watch the live-action of Abu Dhabi T10 League 2019 on the following broadcasters:

Pakistan: Ten Sports

India: Sony Six, Sony Ten 3, Jio, Sony LIV

Bangladesh: Channel 9

North Africa & Middle East: OSN (Orbit Showtime Network)

USA: Willow TV

UK: Sony Ten 5, ARY Digital Network

Afghanistan: 1TV Afghanistan